Faculty

Senior College:


  • Dr. G. Y. Shitole
    Principal
    Ph.D., M.Phil., Mcom, LLB


  • Arun Wankhede
    M.A.(Psychology), M.P.Ed.


  • Monika Kulkarni
    M.Com., SET, M.Phil., ICWA


  • Aloke Banerjee
    M.A. (English)


  • Gurunath Waghale
    M.A (Economics), MBA,
    PG Diploma in Foreign Trade


  • Ms. Neha Shrivastav
    SET(Management),
    MBA(Finance & HR),
    B.E. Hons.(E & TC)


  • Sonal Khatri
    MBA (Marketing), B.E. (IT)


  • Pushpraj Wagh
    B- Pharmacy, MBA (Marketing), NET ( Management), PhD ( Pursuing)


  • Chandrima Chokraborthy
    MASTER IN LABOUR LAW & LABOUR WELFARE
    PGDM, B.tech


  • Ripal Madhani
    NET (UGC), MBA (Marketing), BBA


  • Tushar Jadhav
    Chartered Accountancy (C.A.), MH- SET, M.Com., B.Com.


  • Ruchita Sharma
    Mtech(CS), B.E.(CS)


  • Dr. Jayasree Nambiar
    (Ph.D., M.Phil., M.A. (Economics))

Junior College:


  • Reenu Sharma
    M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.


  • Shabnam Shaikh
    M.Sc.(Biology), B.Ed.


  • Sarika Deshmukh
    M.Com, B.Ed, GDCA


  • Allauddin Siraj Inamdar
    M.Sc (Mathematics), B.Ed, LMISTE


  • Monali Torne
    B.Ed , MCOM E-Commerce , BCOM


  • Harshal Kulkarni
    M.E.(Computer Science),
    B.E.(Computer Science)


  • Renuka Jogade
    M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed


  • KavyaShree
    M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed


  • Dr. Pushpa Mapari
    (Ph.D., M.Phil., M.A. (Hindi))

Visiting Faculties

S.No Name Qualification
1 Adv. Chayanika Basu Roy LLM,LLM (Criminal Law), M.A.(Criminology & Police Admn), BA LLB (Hons.)
2 Dr. Narindar Kapur Ph.D, M.Com.(Accounts & Taxation), B.Com.(Accounts & Taxation)
3 Bhuma Sundar Raman NET (Economics), MA(Economics),B.Com
4 Ambudi Jadhav MBA (HR & Marketing)
5 Chandani Sharma MBA, B.Sc., NET
6 Swapnil Udgir M.B.A. (Marketing), B.E. (Mechanical), D.M.E.
7 Mayuri Kulkarni B.Sc.(Chemistry), MCM
8 Jaya Gupta B.Sc. (Mathematics), MBA(Finance & HR)
9 Rahul Purwar CA, B.Com.(Accounting & Finance)
10 Sarika Lokhande M.Phil., MA (Hindi), B.Ed.
11 Neelam Khabani
12 V. Preethi M.Sc. (Geoscience)
13 Bharti Sahu ME (VLSI Design)
14 Trupti Thakre M.Tech. (Comp. Engineering)
15 Babita Dodeja
16 Abhra Pratip Ray M.Sc., B.Ed., NET