Faculty

Senior College:


  • Dr. G. Y. Shitole
    Principal
    Ph.D., M.Phil., Mcom, LLB


  • Chandani Sharma
    MBA (HR & Finanace), UGC NET, B.Sc. (PCM)


  • Chandrima Chokraborthy
    MASTER IN LABOUR LAW & LABOUR WELFARE
    PGDM, B.tech


  • Ripal Madhani
    NET (UGC), MBA (Marketing), BBA


  • Tushar Jadhav
    Chartered Accountancy (C.A.), MH- SET, M.Com., B.Com.


  • Shivam Kakoti
    M.Com 2016 NET 2015


  • Sonal Khatri
    MBA (Marketing), B.E. (IT)


  • Pushpraj Wagh
    B- Pharmacy, MBA (Marketing), NET ( Management), PhD ( Pursuing)


  • Ruchita Sharma
    Mtech(CS), B.E.(CS)


  • Aloke Banerjee
    M.A. (English)


  • Arun Wankhede
    M.A.(Psychology), M.P.Ed.


  • Monika Kulkarni
    M.Com., SET, M.Phil., ICWA


  • Gurunath Waghale
    M.A (Economics), MBA,
    PG Diploma in Foreign Trade


  • Dr. Swati Singh
    Ph.D., JRF & NET(Management) , NET (Commerce),
    MBA, B. Com. (Hons.)


  • Ms. Neha Shrivastav
    SET(Management),
    MBA(Finance & HR),
    B.E. Hons.(E & TC)

Junior College:


  • KavyaShree
    M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed


  • Monali Torne
    B.Ed , MCOM E-Commerce , BCOM


  • Allauddin Siraj Inamdar
    M.Sc (Mathematics), B.Ed, LMISTE


  • Dr. Rekha Mahajan
    Vice Principal
    M.A.(English), B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D


  • Payaswini Chand
    M.Phil. (Chemistry),
    M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Sc.


  • Pramila Hiremath
    M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.


  • Reenu Sharma
    M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.


  • Shabnam Shaikh
    M.Sc.(Biology), B.Ed.


  • Bharati Muddana
    M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed


  • Harshal Kulkarni
    M.E.(Computer Science),
    B.E.(Computer Science)


  • Sarika Deshmukh
    M.Com, B.Ed, GDCA


  • Renuka Jogade
    M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

Visiting Faculties

S.No Name Qualification
1 Adv. Chayanika Basu Roy LLM,LLM (Criminal Law), M.A.(Criminology & Police Admn), BA LLB (Hons.)
2 Dr. Narindar Kapur Ph.D, M.Com.(Accounts & Taxation), B.Com.(Accounts & Taxation)
3 Bhuma Sundar Raman NET (Economics), MA(Economics),B.Com
4 Ambudi Jadhav MBA (HR & Marketing)
5 Chandani Sharma MBA, B.Sc., NET
6 Swapnil Udgir M.B.A. (Marketing), B.E. (Mechanical), D.M.E.
7 Mayuri Kulkarni B.Sc.(Chemistry), MCM
8 Jaya Gupta B.Sc. (Mathematics), MBA(Finance & HR)
9 Rahul Purwar CA, B.Com.(Accounting & Finance)
10 Sarika Lokhande M.Phil., MA (Hindi), B.Ed.
11 Neelam Khabani
12 V. Preethi M.Sc. (Geoscience)
13 Bharti Sahu ME (VLSI Design)
14 Trupti Thakre M.Tech. (Comp. Engineering)
15 Babita Dodeja
16 Abhra Pratip Ray M.Sc., B.Ed., NET